?

(no subject)

wow life can actually be good. things are going. and jenny is totally rad. ive been workin hangin out with her and i got drunk in a dumpster the other night too anyways i hate the internet so im off.
?

(no subject)

getting my life together. got a job and looking for more work.im pretty sad right now tho but im not letting it stop me. ya know ther'es just some things you cant let go....
?

(no subject)

i think its about time i move..... which im going to. find new friends. fuck all the people around here. seriously you all suck.
fuckin' soul suckers. it's not me it's YOU.
  • Current Music
    clarity process
?

longer needed update,summary of the last week?sleepin' alot lately,something (someone) is missing...

sooo, ive been having some crazy times. new years eve david moved out and i played a show with an improv noiseish rock band called "death explosion" at the solid state with rhythm of 84, inked in blood, believing in june, and a bunch of other bands. at first it started out kinda rocky but got better what do you expect none of us had ever played together before. and i went insanely crazy while i played... strange thing this chick on the side of the "stage" area kept takin pics of me so i was giving her weird looks haha i even knocked over a lamp and busted the light fixture off. and of course my famous dropping to my knees out of nowhere like its nothing, i get a huge adrenaline rush so i dont feel anything, i tend to do that, got lots of bruises tho.(all of us in the band were musicians from different bands contacted ahead of time, brought together to make one band, just for the kicks) haha fun times... all very good musicians. then i proceeded to my friend richard's downtown. was stuck there. sober. him and another guy had sex with some girl while ryan and i sat behind this vanity that of course wasnt enough blockage, smoking cigs.... and i was being single and lonely haha no new years kiss yikes :/ not that i need one, just wouldve been nice ya know. it's all about wanting, not needing.

then the other night i hung out with this girl liz, downtown in the pearl district (yeah i know me in the pearl district haha crazy thought). chit chatted at coffee time. shes a pretty cool chick. good friend. strange meeting new people though. i was pretty much there for her to talk to while she was goin thru some rough shit... and my friends were kinda being distant for awhile. but things are lookin up with them and me.
then last night around 12:30 am i was hangin out with matt walking around and got pulled over twice by the fuzz. it started raining of course. my ass got wet. we were both totally sober which was in our favor. first time we got searched. even though i didnt consent. they broke my pipe they didnt find my bowl... hehe
and they asked how much my pipe costed i was like free someone gave it to me, i didnt lie. then the asshole cop behind me was like yea right people just dont give those away for free, i bet your saying its not yours either. "no it is" with a big smile on my face the whole time as if i was on anti depressants. that's what you gotta do im tellin ya. as long as you arent on anything. then we got stopped again by the fuzz at the entrance of my apartments but i was just like heywere just headed to my place. i live in apartment "***" even though i'm a good kid so it doesnt matter he asked for our i.d.'s he didnt run them though cause matt told them we had already gotten stopped the had heard about kids getting pulled over by this school, which was mistaken identity in the first place, so he was hella nice to us. nice to see they are doin their jobs though and they arent all assholes. he told us to stay inside get warm. i told him to have a goodnight and to take it easy. as we got the same in return.
damn this was long. sorry bout that unless of course it's what you wanted?? hah

next stop job searching blah.
  • Current Music
    nosexforme- "-untitled-"